STAFF PROFILE

 



PRINCIPAL

 

Sl.No

Name of the Post

Name of the Incumbent

Qualification

Date of Joining in NVS

Date of Joining at Mahe

1

Principal

Dr. Rathnakaran K.O.

Msc., M.Ed., Ph.D.

06.11.1989

21.07.16

 

POST GRADUATE TEACHERS

Sl no

Subject

Name

Qualification

Date of joining in samiti

Date of joining in JNV Mahe

1

Hindi

Dr. K Sajeevan

MA, BEd, Ph.D.

08.11.93

24.6.10

2

English

Mr. Shaju Joseph

MA, B.Ed

13.07.89

12.05.95

3

 Maths

Ms. Rani Mathew

MSc,BEd

28.11.97

7.7.03

4

 Physics

Ms. Rejitha C K

MSc,BEd

Contract 01.07.16

5

 Chemistry

Mrs. Jijina K

MSc,B.Ed

Contract 25.08.16

6

 Biology

T S Dhanya

MSc,B.Ed

09.09.03 29.04.15

7

 History

Mr.P.K.Sahadevan

MA, BEd

08.08.02

31.05.06

8

Computer Science

Mr.Roopeshkumar B.Tech Comp. Sc. Contract

01.07.16

 

TRAINED GRADUATE TEACHERS

Sl. No.

Subject

Name

Qualification

Date of joining in Samiti

Date of joining in JNV Mahe

1
Hindi
Mr. Babu Thumboli
MA, B.Ed.
13.09.01
21.06.10

2

English

Ms.Sindhu.C.S

BA.Ed

 19-09-96

13.08.09

3

Maths

Mrs.Anie Chacko

B.Sc,B.Ed

01.07.89

27.07.16

4

Science

Ms.Sunanda Raghavan

B.Sc,B.Ed

03.07.95

09.06.06

5

Social Science

Mr.Babu M

MA,B.Ed, M.Phil

 25.1195

01.07.11

6

Malayalam

Ms.Rosamma Sebastian

MA,B.Ed

 08.12.89

30.07.11

 

SPECIAL TEACHERS

No

Subject

Name

Qualification

Date of joining in  the Samiti

Date of joining in the present JNV

1

Art

Mrs. Anupama
MFA
21.02.04
01.09.16

2

Music

Mrs.A.Ponnamma

MA Music

 24.03.98

10.11.03

3

FCSA

Ms. Neethusha Varghese.
MCA
Contract
06.06.16

4

PET (F)

Mrs.Lalitha Rani Bai
BA, MPEd.
25.01.92
30.09.16

5

PET (M)

Mr.Abdul Hakkeem.K K

BA, M.PEd.

25.06.07

03.07.10

7

Librarian

Mr.Jacob George

MSc, MLIS

02.02.87

07.07.03

 

 

NON TEACHING STAFF

No

Name of

the Post

Name

Qualification

Date of joining in  Samiti

Date of joining in the present JNV

1

Office Supdt.

V.K.Ramesh Babu

BA, Typewriting (ENG), (Mal) Higher, Shorthand (Eng) Lower

03.02.89

31.10.03

2

Staff Nurse

Lalitha Benze

Hr. Sec  Dip. In Nursing

01.12.93

11.07.02

3

UDC

Sudheer Babu P K

Pre-Degree, Type Writing (Eng&Mal) Higher

01.04.93 25.01.13

4

LDC

Sobha S SSLC, VHSE, Typewriting Eng., Com. Word Processing (Higher) & Typewriting Mal. Lower 18.04.13 18.04.13

5

LDC

Deepa.K

M.Com, Type writing (ENG & Mal) Higher, Computer Word Processing Higher, Hindi Lower & Short Hand Eng. Lower

30.03.06

21.09.09

6

C.A

S.Sathish Kumar

DHMCT

09.01.07

13.08.09

7

E.C.P

Madivanan @ Lakshmikandan N.

SSLC, ITI, Dip. in Elect.&Elect.Engineering.

15.05.15

15.05.15

8

Store Keeper

Vipinesh Valavil

BSc, MBA

02.11.05

02.11.05

9

Matron

Jayasree

SSLC

 CONTRACT

01.06.16

10

Cook

Pankunny.V

  IX    

09.10.95

09.10.95

11

Driver

Rajan P K

IX

19.02.91

14.11.12

12

Lab.ATT.

V.Mohanan

SSLC

22.10.90

02.07.98

13

C.C.S

C.H.Radha

SSLC

03.06.89

03.06.89

14

 C.C.S

Daya.K P

VII

05.04.08

05.04.08

15

Chowkidar

Girish.T.K

SSLC

02.01.07

02.01.07

16

Mess Helper

Paramel Pushpalatha

VII

01.06.05

01.06.05

17

Mess Hepler

M.Kamala

IX  

17.03.11

17.03.11